Glen Ellyn Bible Church loves students! No matter where your child is in his or her spiritual life, our weekly gatherings, Sunday school, and other fun outings provide a way for students to get to know each other while learning more about Jesus. Come ready to have a good time and to grow: we’d love to have you with us.

Placeholder

CROSSROADS

(Jr. High)


SUNDAY NIGHTS: (6:00-8:00 PM)
Junior High Ministry large group meets weekly from September to May for a time of connection, games, teaching, and small groups.
LOCATION: GEBC



SUNDAY MORNINGS: (10:30 AM)
Junior High Sunday School meets weekly in the Student Ministry room for teaching and discussion during the 10:30 service.
LOCATION: GEBC



MONTHLY

Once a month students meet on a weekend for a fun or outreach based event. Check our calendar of events to know what we have coming up and how to get your students connected!


SUMMER

Student Ministry doesn’t stop in the summer! We plan tons of fun events for your students to connect with each other- check our calendar for more details!


Placeholder

SUMMIT

(Senior High)


WEDNESDAY NIGHTS: (7:00-9:00 PM)
Senior High Ministry large group (Summit) meets weekly from September to May for a time of connection, worship, and teaching
LOCATION: GEBC



SUNDAY NIGHTS (6:00-8:00 PM)
Senior High Small groups meet weekly in homes for a time of connection, discussion, and teaching.
(Contact Nate Cantleberry at ncantleberry@gebible.org about participating in a small group)
LOCATION: Local Homes


MONTHLY
Senior high students meet regularly throughout the month for social and outreach events. Check out our calendar of events to know what we have coming up and how to get your students connected!


SUMMER

In addition to our annual summer missions trips, we have lots of awesome events planned for your student to participate in. Check our calendar to see what is coming up!

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3
4
Women’s Bible Study AM 9:30 am
Women’s Bible Study AM @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room Entrusted Study by Beth Moore
Celebrate Recovery 6:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
Men’s Basketball 9:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Rathbun West 1/3
Apr 4 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun West 1/3
5
Kids Baptism Class 4:15 pm
Kids Baptism Class @ Elementary4
Apr 5 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Primary Room: Elementary4 3rd of four classes to prepare kids for Baptism.
Women’s Bible Study PM 7:00 pm
Women’s Bible Study PM @ Fireside Room
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Primary Room: Fireside Room Entrusted Study by Beth Moore
6
RTO – Radical Time Out 5:00 pm
RTO – Radical Time Out @ Rathbun East 2/3
Apr 6 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun East 2/3
7
Men’s Fraternity 6:00 am
Men’s Fraternity @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 7 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
8
10
11
Celebrate Recovery 6:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
Men’s Basketball 9:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Rathbun West 1/3
Apr 11 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun West 1/3
12
13
RTO – Radical Time Out 5:00 pm
RTO – Radical Time Out @ Rathbun East 2/3
Apr 13 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun East 2/3
14
15
Eggstravaganza! 9:00 am
Eggstravaganza! @ Elementary2
Apr 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Primary Room: Elementary2
17
18
Women’s Bible Study AM 9:30 am
Women’s Bible Study AM @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room Entrusted Study by Beth Moore
WBS Leaders Meeting 11:30 am
WBS Leaders Meeting @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 18 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
Celebrate Recovery 6:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 18 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
Men’s Basketball 9:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Rathbun West 1/3
Apr 18 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun West 1/3
19
Women’s Bible Study PM 7:00 pm
Women’s Bible Study PM @ Fireside Room
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Primary Room: Fireside Room Entrusted Study by Beth Moore
20
Feed My Starving Children Mobile Pack 9:00 pm
Feed My Starving Children Mobile Pack @ Kitchen
Apr 20 @ 9:00 pm – Apr 24 @ 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Kitchen
21
Men’s Fraternity 6:00 am
Men’s Fraternity @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 21 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
22
24
25
Women’s Bible Study AM 9:30 am
Women’s Bible Study AM @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room Entrusted Study by Beth Moore
Celebrate Recovery 6:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
Men’s Basketball 9:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Rathbun West 1/3
Apr 25 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun West 1/3
26
Moms Too 9:30 am
Moms Too @ Rathbun East 2/3
Apr 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Primary Room: Rathbun East 2/3
Women’s Bible Study PM 7:00 pm
Women’s Bible Study PM @ Fireside Room
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Primary Room: Fireside Room Entrusted Study by Beth Moore
27
RTO – Radical Time Out 5:00 pm
RTO – Radical Time Out @ Rathbun East 2/3
Apr 27 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Primary Room: Rathbun East 2/3
28
Men’s Fraternity 6:00 am
Men’s Fraternity @ Student Ministries Room
Apr 28 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
Primary Room: Student Ministries Room
29